The YMCA of Metropolitan Dallas

For Youth Development ®
For Healthy Living
For Social Responsibility

Schedules

Please select at least one filter option to run a search.





Group Exercise Schedule

Schedules are also available at the Welcome Center. 

GE-Group Exercise

Sp-Spin Classes

FUMC- First United Methodist Church

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

5:35-6:35am            Sunrise Strength

Jim (GE)

 8:15 - 9am

Core & More

Robyn (GE)

8:30-9:00am

Pilates

Michele S. (GE)

 8:15 - 9am

Y-Barre

Ashley (GE)

8:30-9:00am

Pilates

Michele S. (GE)

8:45-10:15am

Jump Start

Jim & Michelle(GE)

8:30-9:00am

Pilates

Michele S. (GE)

9:05-10:00am

Zumba

Michelle L. (GE)

9:05-10:00am

R.I.P.P.E.D

Lorelei (GE)

9:00-10:00am

Fit For Life

Michele W. (FUMC)

9:00-9:45am

Buff and Tuff

Michele S. (GE)

10:00-10:45am

Aqua Zumba

Amy

 

9:00-10:00am

Fit For Life

Michele W. (FUMC)

9:30-10:25am

SilverSneakers Classic

Carol (Gym)

9:05-10:00am

Piloxing/Zumba

Ashley/Robyn (GE)

9:30-10:25am

SilverSneakers Classic

Carol (GYM)

10:15-11:15am

Yoga

Michelle (GE)

 9:05-10am

Strength   

Robyn (GE)

9:30-10:15am

Yoga Stretch

Gretchen (Gym)

10:00-10:55am

Prime Time

Michele S. (GE)

 10 - 10:55

50/50

Renette (GYM)

10:00-10:55am

Prime Time

Michele S. (GE)

 11:30-12:30pm

Zumba

Sheryl/Jasmine (GE)

9:30-10:25am

SilverSneakers Classic

Suzi (GYM)

10:00-10:30am

Fit For Life Yoga

Michele W. (FUMC)

 10:00 - 10:45

Spin

Heather (SP)

10:00-10:30am

Fit For Life Yoga

Michele W. (FUMC)

 

 

10:00-10:55am

Prime Time

 Michele (GE)

10:05-11:20am

Yoga

Aleda (GE)

 

 

 

10:05-11:20am

Yoga

Aleda (GE)

 

 

 

11:30-12:15pm

Zumba Gold

Ashley    (GE)

 

11:30-12:15pm

Zumba Gold

Amy (GE)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 5:30-6:15pm

Cardio Step

April (GE)

 

 

5:30-6:15pm

Zumba

Michelle L. (GE)

 The last Thursday night

of every month will be

Zumba family night.

 

 7pm-8pm

Yoga

Gretchen (GE)

 5:30-6:15pm

Zumba

 Karyna  (GE)

6:15 - 7:00pm

Boot Camp

Dustin (GE) 

 

 

 

 

5:45-6:30pm 

Spin

Heather (Sp)

7:00-8:00pm

Yoga

Heather (GE) 

 6:30-7:30pm

Fit Bodies

Jim (GE)

 

 

 

 6:30-7:30pm

Fit Bodies

Jim (GE)

 

 

 

 

+ Group Exercise Class Descriptions & Information