The YMCA of Metropolitan Dallas

For Youth Development ®
For Healthy Living
For Social Responsibility

Schedules

Group Exercise Schedule

Schedules are also available at the Welcome Center. 

GE-Group Exercise

Sp-Spin Classes

FUMC- First United Methodist Church

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

5:35-6:35am            Sunrise Strength

Jim (GE)

8:40-9:10am

Piloxing

Ashley (GE)

8:30-9:00am

Pilates

Michele S. (GE)

8:40-9:10am

Kettlebells

Ashley (GE)

8:30-9:00am

Pilates

Michele S. (GE)

8:45-10:15am

Jump Start

Jim & Michelle(GE)

8:30-9:00am

Pilates

Michele S. (GE)

9:15-10:00am

Strength

Robyn (GE)

9:15-10:00am

Zumba

Robyn (GE)

9:00-10:00am

Fit For Life

Michele W. (FUMC)

9:00-9:45am

Buff and Tuff

Michele S. (GE)

10:15-11:15am

Yoga

Michele S. (GE)

9:15-10:00am

Zumba

Ashley (GE)

9:00-10:00am

Fit For Life

Michele W. (FUMC)

9:30-10:25am

SilverSneakers Classic

Carol (Gym)

9:15-10:00am

Kickboxing

Christina (GE)

9:30-10:25am

SilverSneakers Classic

Ann (Gym)

11:30-12:30pm

Zumba

Sheryl/Jasmine(GE)

 9:30-10:25am

SilverSneakers Classic     

Lori (Gym)

9:30-10:15am

Yoga Stretch

Gretchen (Gym)

10:00-10:55am

Prime Time

Michele S. (GE)

9:30-10:15am

Yoga Stretch

Suzi (Gym)

10:00-10:55am

Prime Time

Michele S. (GE)

 

10:00-10:55am

Prime Time

Michele S. (GE)

10:00-10:30am

Fit For Life Yoga

Michele W. (FUMC)

10:30-11:25am

Silver Sneakers Circuit

Carol (Gym)

10:00-10:30am

Fit For Life Yoga

Michele W. (FUMC)

10:30-11:25am

SilverSneakers Circuit

Ann (Gym)

 

10:30-11:25am

SilverSneakers Circuit

 Lori (Gym)

10:05-11:20am

Yoga

Aleda (GE)

 

 

 

10:05-11:20am

Yoga

Aleda (GE)

 

 

5:30-6:15pm

Cardio Step

Christina (GE)

11:30-12:15pm

Zumba Gold

Ashley    (GE)

 

11:30-12:15pm

Zumba Gold

Ashley (GE)

 

 

6:15-7:00pm

Boot Camp

Dustin Davis    (GE)

5:30-6:15pm

Zumba

Meta (GE)

5:15-6:10pm

Body Barre (*Pay)

Christina (GE)

5:30-6:15pm

Zumba

Christina (GE)

 

 

 

5:45-6:30pm

Spin

Heather (Sp)

 6:15-7:00pm

Boot Camp

Dustin Davis  (GE)

5:45-6:30pm

Spin

Heather (Sp)

 

 

 

 6:30-7:30pm

Fit Bodies

Jim (GE)

7:00-8:00pm

Yoga

Heather (GE)

 6:30-7:30pm

Fit Bodies

Jim (GE)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

+ Group Exercise Class Descriptions & Information