Congratulations to all our Distinguished Delegates 2017!
See Middle School Award Results HERE.
High School Awards BELOW
Coppell YMCA
Allen Mason and Victoria Quintanilla, Creekview High School, Top Defense Attorneys, District
Kate Smitherman and Madison Cabrera, Creekview High School - #2 ranked Appellate Team
Simon Pena and Joanna Boyer, Creekview High School - #3 ranked Appellate Team
Outstanding Club Delegates: Afrida Raman, Coppell HS and Kate Smitherman, Creekview HS
Grand Prairie YMCA
Abrianna Rhodes and Alexis Rhodes, Outstanding Chair/Clerk Team – State Affairs
Outstanding Club Delegates: Alexis Rhodes, S. Grand Prairie HS
Irving YMCA
Outstanding Club Delegates: Lizette Cavazos, Jack E. Singley Academy
Premier Delegation: Jack E. Singley Academy
J.E.R. Chilton YMCA
Christian Giadalor, Rockwall Heath High School, Distinguished Delegate – State Affairs
Jared Tucker, Rockwall Heath High School, Distinguished Delegate – State Affairs
Outstanding Club Delegates: Christian Giadaolor, Rockwall=-Heath & Grace Nelms, Rockwall HS
Premier Delegation: Rockwall Heath High School
McKinney YMCA
McKenzy Smith, Boyd High School, Bill passed, vetoed & Outstanding Statesman
Shea Berthelot, Boyd High School, Bill signed into law & Distinguished Delegate - House
Julia Bowers, Boyd High School, Bill signed into law & Distinguished Delegate – Hyde House
Lexi Thorson, Boyd High School, Distinguished Delegate – Senate
Michael Brown, Boyd High School, Distinguished Delegate – House
Rajpal Bal, Boyd High School, Distinguished Delegate - House
Arjun Dodanari, Imagine International, Distinguished Delegate – Hyde Senate
Analisa Gutierrez, Boyd High School, Distinguished Delegate – Hyde House
Imagine/Boyd schools - #8 ranked District Court team
Outstanding Club Delegates: Nicolas Noble, Boyd HS, Alvi Rahman, Imagine International & Isabelle Couture, McKinney YMCA
Premier Delegation: Boyd High School & Imagine International
Moorland YMCA
JBS Law Magnet - #5 ranked County Court team
Outstanding Club Delegates: Margaret Leos, JBS Law Magnet
Premier Delegation: JBS Law Magnet @ Townview
Oak Cliff YMCA
Kennedi Ford, Duncanville High School, Distinguished Delegate – House
Sebastiane Caballes, Duncanville High School, Distinguished Delegate – Hyde House
Naomi Sanchez, Duncanville High School, Distinguished Delegate – State Affairs
Cederia Lewis, #3 ranked District Court judge
Outstanding Club Delegates: Richel Murata, Duncanville HS & Eric Adejuwon, Desoto HS
Premier Delegation: Desoto High School, Duncanville High School
Moody Family YMCA
Calder Sinak, Distinguished Delegate – Governor’s Cabinet
Karen Chen, Highland Park High School, Distinguished Delegate – State Affairs
Lucy Hagenbuch, Highland Park High School, Distinguished Delegate – State Affairs
Highland Park High School - #5 ranked District Court Team
Outstanding Club Delegates: Yash Pathak, Highland Park HS
Premier Delegation: Highland Park High School
Palestine YMCA
Morgyn Harper, Palestine High School, Distinguished Delegate – House
Outstanding Club Delegates: Morgyn Harper, Palestine HS, Tanna Adams, Westwood HS
Plano YMCA
Nikhil Jalla, Liberty High School, Bill signed into law
Poorvaja Kolli, Liberty High School, Distinguished Delegate - House
Justin Lee, House Distinguished Delegate, Liberty High School
Ansh Samdaria, Hyde House Distinguished Delegate & Outstanding Bill, Liberty High School
#3 Moot Court Team - Plano YAG (Hao, Yang), Liberty High School
Outstanding Club Delegates: Akash Baskaran, Liberty HS
Richardson YMCA
JP Dostalik, Richardson Home School, Distinguished Delegate – State Affairs
Noble Gutierrez, Richardson Home School, Distinguished Delegate – State Affairs Outstanding Club Delegate: Matthew Considine
Premier Delegation: Richardson Home School
Town North YMCA
Jonas Chase Woods, Bill signed into law
Athena Bruess, Ursuline Academy, Distinguished Delegate - House
Vi Anh Hoang, Ursuline Academy, Distinguished Delegate – State Affairs
Outstanding Club Delegates: Daniel Westra, Episcopal School of Dallas
Premier Delegation: Episcopal School of Dallas
White Rock YMCA
Liam Mahagan, Lakeview Centennial, Bill signed into law & Distinguished Delegate - Senate
Taylor Enslin, Sachse High School, Bill signed into law & Distinguished Delegate - House
Caitlyn Ballard and Mitchell Zadnick, Sachse High School – Outstanding Clerk/Chair Team
Bethany Bass, Garland High School, Distinguished Delegate – House
Melissa Perez, Lakeview Centennial, Distinguished Delegate – State Affairs
Lakeview Centennial High School - #10 ranked District Court Team
Outstanding Club Delegates: Alex Pettigrew, Garland HS; Trevor Newman, Lakeview Centennial; Caitlyn Ballard, Sachse HS; Cesar Carlos, Skyline HS; Justice Dickson, North Garland HS,
Premier Delegation: Lakehill Preparatory